CAREERS

At the Careers section of our website, visitors can submit resume information, enabling individuals to express their interest in becoming a part of Agathor Consultancy and Legal Services.

Your privacy matters to us. This Candidate Privacy Notice explains how we,gathor Consultancy and Legal Services., process your personal data you provided for job applications and recruitment process under Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data (“Law“).

We process your personal data to manage the job application processes, to evaluate your applications, to carry out general recruitment processes, and to contact you for these purposes, based on our legitimate interests. If your application is unsuccessful, we will retain your personal data for a reasonable period in accordance with the Law. We may also use your personal data to contact you if other job opportunities arise in the future which we think may be suitable for you. Your personal data may be shared with public authorities, organizations or institutions as permitted by the applicable laws.

As gathor Consultancy and Legal Services, we collect the following personal data verbally, in writing or electronically through physical and online application forms, or during face-to-face interviews, or when you visit our office or website:

Name, surname, contact information,
Education, training or career development related information
Information obtained from your referees and from carrying out security/credit checks to assess your suitability for employment with us
Any personal data you provided on the application form, CV and the content of such documents
Visual records collected via CCTV when you visit our office.
Other information we may request from you in the scope of your job application.
We take appropriate technical and administrative security measures to ensure protection of your personal data.

Before you provide us with information about another person, for example, emergency contact details, you need to make sure that you duly informed them within the scope of the Law and if necessary, that you obtained their consent to the processing of their personal data.

In terms of your data we process in this context, you have the rights listed under Article 11 of the Law and you may exercise your rights by sending an email to desk@advocatemax.com or contacting us in writing through the contact information below: Mutlukent Districti Uluırmak Avenue, Number 23/2, 06800, Çankaya, Ankara